There are also certain practices committed by an insurer regarding claims, if performed with such frequency as to indicate a genera
[…] For any other Irish fans out there, I leave you with the Notre Dame Victory March!

//www.youtube.com/embed/v8YTxIB1NN0?rel=0


1 See Trzeciak v. State Farm Fire & Cas. Co., 809 F. Supp. 2d 900, 913 (N.D. Ind. 2011) (“When courts recognize the breach of the duty of good faith as a pure tort, they apply the two-year statute of limitations in Indiana Code § 34–11–2–4(2), that provides: “[a]n action for … injury to personal property … must be commenced within two (2) years after the cause of action accrues.” citing Domsic v. Allstate Ins. Co., No. 2:09–cv–208, 2010 WL 3326708, at *4 (N.D.Ind. Aug. 19, 2010)).
2 Erie Ins. Co. v. Hickman, 622 N.E.2d 515 (Ind. 1993).
3 Hickman, at 520.
4 Patel v. United Fire & Cas. Co., 80 F.Supp.2d 948 (N.D. Ind. 2000).
5 See Ind. Code § 27-4-1-4.5(2).
6 See Ind.